Ski-bus

Sleep in Martigny and benefit from free transport to the bottom of the Verbier slopes!

From 29 January to 6 March, every saturdays and sundays, a shuttle bus will pick you up in front of your hotel and drive you to the cable car of Le Châble. The return trip is scheduled for the end of the day.

Online registration is required (with your hotel booking number) until 10pm the day before the transport.

  • PARTNER HOTELS

    • Campanile***
    • mARTigny Boutique Hôtel*** sup.
    • Motel des Sports***
    • Porte d’Octodure***
    • Poste***
    • Stand**
    • Vatel**** sup.
  • DEPARTURE FROM MARTIGNY

    • mARTigny Boutique Hôtel > 8.30 am
    • Vatel > 8.35 am
    • Campanile > 8.40 am
    • Poste > 8.45 am
    • Motel des Sports > 8.50 am
    • Stand > 8.55 am
    • Porte d’Octodure > 9.00 am

    Arrival at Le Châble cable car at 9.30 am

  • RETURN TIME OF THE BUS

    Departure at 4.30 pm in front of the cable car of Le Châble

    • Porte d’Octodure > 5.00 pm
    • Stand > 5.05 pm
    • Motel des Sports > 5.10 pm
    • Poste > 5.15 pm
    • Campanile > 5.20 pm
    • Vatel > 5.25 pm
    • mARTigny Boutique Hôtel > 5.30 pm